JUNE 14 2016 YEP!!!

image

JUNE 10, 2016 IT’S A SLIPPERY F*CKKING SLOPE

Did you ever feel like you’re standing on a ledge wishing you’d go one way or the other, kinda debating slipping forward isn’t such a bad thing ,,, so just to be sure, you look down to be sure you’re high enough, but you’re not too high to fly,,??? *Now I got this fucking semicolon tat on my wrist, I look at it & what do I do? I have 5 pretty tats, I wanna leave a pretty mess. Im a pretty little mess,,,
Should I,,,
***GET A NEW FUCKING TATTOO! !!
shhh ~ you got a better idea? ??
image

High Functioning Depression: We Can’t Overlook the Overachievers | The Mighty

http://themighty.com/2016/05/high-functioning-depression-we-cant-overlook-the-overachievers/

JUNE 4 2016 Well I been hypomanic lately, ,,

Started a new med 5ish weeks ago & I’m kinda sorta lil’ hypomanic (*YAY!*) Anyyy wayyy in the last 4.5 weeks I got my nose pierced & these 3 beauties:

       Right wrist

image

         Left forearm

image

              Left wrist

image

image

My next (many months from now, not sure the layout/font) but definitely on my collarbone >>>>

image

JUNE 4 2016 ‘A CRY FOR HELP’

image